Datum
Uhrzeit / Ort
Veranstaltung
11:00 - ca. 12:50
Großer Sendesaal des NDR

Des Canyons aux Étoiles

Olivier Messiaen / NDR Radiophilharmonie / Ingo Metzmacher

Concert
Currently sold out. Further ticket releases expected after Easter.
Currently sold out. Further ticket releases expected after Easter.
14:00 - 19:30 admission
Ehrenhof

Worktable

Kate McIntosh

Participative Installation
14:00 - ca. 14:45
DHC-Halle

Big Bears Cry Too

Miet Warlop

Performance (from 6 years)
15:00 - ca. 15:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
15:00 - ca. 16:05
Orangerie

The Mountain

Agrupación Señor Serrano

Theatre / Live-Video / Performance (from 10 years old)
German premiere
German premiere
16:15
Festivalzelt

Talk with Ingo Metzmacher

moderatied by Friederike Westerhaus

Audience discussion
17:00 - ca. 17:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
17:00 - ca. 18:10
Galerie

Derya’s Songbook

Derya Yıldırım / Ensemble Resonanz

Concert
18:00 - ca. 18:45
DHC-Halle

Big Bears Cry Too

Miet Warlop

Performance (from 6 years)
19:00 - ca. 19:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
19:00 - ca. 20:05
Orangerie

The Mountain

Agrupación Señor Serrano

Theatre / Live-Video / Performance (from 10 years old)
20:00 - ca. 21:10
Galerie

Derya’s Songbook

Derya Yıldırım / Ensemble Resonanz

Concert
21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
21:30 - ca. 22:30
Festivalzelt

Niklas Paschburg

Feinkost Lampe Concert

currently unavailable
currently unavailable
15:00 - ca. 16:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
16:00 – 17:20 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Tent in the Ehrenhof at Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Water & Coltan

Daniel Kötter/ Anna Ptak / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
World premiere
World premiere
16:30 - ca. 17:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
18:00 - ca. 19:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 21:30
Galerie

Until the Last of Our Labours is Done

Vlatka Horvat

Performance
World premiere
World premiere
19:30 – 20:50 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Tent in the Ehrenhof at Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Water & Coltan

Daniel Kötter/ Anna Ptak / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
20:30 - ca. 21:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
21:00 - ca. 22:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
22:00 - ca. 22:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
22:30 - ca. 23:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
13:30 - ca. 14:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
15:00 - ca. 16:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
16:00 – 17:20 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Tent in the Ehrenhof at Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Water & Coltan

Daniel Kötter/ Anna Ptak / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
16:30 - ca. 17:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
18:00 - ca. 19:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 21:00
DHC-Halle

Farm Fatale

Philippe Quesne

Theatre
19:30 – 20:50 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Tent in the Ehrenhof at Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Water & Coltan

Daniel Kötter/ Anna Ptak / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
20:30 - ca. 21:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
21:00 - ca. 22:00
Festivalzelt

Chapelier Fou

Feinkost Lampe Concert

21:00 - ca. 22:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
22:00 - ca. 22:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
22:30 - ca. 23:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
04:30 - ca. 05:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
13:30 - ca. 14:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
15:00 - ca. 16:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
16:00 – 17:20 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Tent in the Ehrenhof at Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Water & Coltan

Daniel Kötter/ Anna Ptak / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
16:30 - ca. 17:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
18:00 - ca. 19:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 20:20
Orangerie

Before Falling Seek the Assistance of Your Cane

Rabih Mroué

Lecture Performance
German premiere
German premiere
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 – 20:50 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Tent in the Ehrenhof at Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Water & Coltan

Daniel Kötter/ Anna Ptak / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
20:30 - ca. 21:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
21:00 - ca. 22:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
22:00 - ca. 22:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
22:30 - ca. 23:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
13:30 - ca. 14:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
15:00 - ca. 16:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
16:00 – 17:20 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Tent in the Ehrenhof at Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Water & Coltan

Daniel Kötter/ Anna Ptak / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
16:30 - ca. 17:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
18:00 - ca. 19:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 21:00
Galerie

The Lichtenberg Figures – Reloaded

Eva Reiter / Ictus Ensemble

Concert
German premiere
German premiere
19:30 – 20:50 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Tent in the Ehrenhof at Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Water & Coltan

Daniel Kötter/ Anna Ptak / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
20:30 - ca. 21:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
21:00
Galerie

Talk mit Eva Reiter

moderated by Friederike Westerhaus

Audience discussion following the performance of The Lichtenberg Figures
21:00 - ca. 22:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
22:00 - ca. 22:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
15:00 - ca. 16:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
16:00 – 17:20 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Zelt im Ehrenhof am Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Gold & Coal

Daniel Kötter/ Sarah Israel / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
16:30 - ca. 17:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
18:00 - ca. 19:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Orangerie

Molly Bloom

Viviane De Muynck / Jan Lauwers / Needcompany

Theatre
German premiere
German premiere
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 – 20:50 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Zelt im Ehrenhof am Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Gold & Coal

Daniel Kötter/ Sarah Israel / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
20:30
Orangerie

Talk mit Viviane De Muynck

moderated by Friederike Westerhaus

Audience discussion following the performance of Molly Bloom
20:30 - ca. 21:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
21:00 - ca. 21:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
22:00 - ca. 22:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
15:00 - ca. 16:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
16:00 – 17:20 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Zelt im Ehrenhof am Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Gold & Coal

Daniel Kötter/ Sarah Israel / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
16:30 - ca. 17:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
18:00 - ca. 19:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 20:20
Galerie

Georg Nigl & Ingo Metzmacher

Works of Franz Schubert / Wolfgang Rihm

Concert / recital
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 – 20:50 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Zelt im Ehrenhof am Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Gold & Coal

Daniel Kötter/ Sarah Israel / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
20:30 – ca. 21:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
21:00 - ca. 22:00
Festivalzelt

Lisa Morgenstern

Feinkost Lampe Concert

currently unavailable
currently unavailable
21:00 - ca. 22:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
22:00 - ca. 22:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
22:30 - ca. 23:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
23:30 - ca. 01:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
13:30 - ca. 14:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
15:00 - ca. 16:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
16:00 – 17:20 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Zelt im Ehrenhof am Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Gold & Coal

Daniel Kötter/ Sarah Israel / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
16:30 - ca. 17:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
18:00 - ca. 19:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 21:15
DHC-Halle

Mal – Embriaguez Divina

Marlene Monteiro Freitas

Dance
19:30 – 20:50 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Zelt im Ehrenhof am Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Gold & Coal

Daniel Kötter/ Sarah Israel / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
20:30 - ca. 21:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
21:00 - ca. 22:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
21:15
DHC-Halle

Talk mit Marlene Monteiro Freitas

moderated by Friederike Westerhaus

Audience discussion following the performance of Mal - Embriaguez Divina
21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
22:00 - ca. 22:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
sold out
sold out
22:30 - ca. 23:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
13:30 - ca. 14:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
15:00 - ca. 16:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
16:00 – 17:20 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Zelt im Ehrenhof am Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Gold & Coal

Daniel Kötter/ Sarah Israel / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
sold out
sold out
16:30 - ca. 17:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
18:00 - ca. 19:00
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 20:30
Container next to the Orangerie

Der Prozess II – RAF

krügerXweiss

Mobile theatre installation for 4 persons each
19:30 - ca. 21:15
Orangerie

MONUMENT 0.6: HETEROCHRONIE / Palermo 1599 – 1920

Eszter Salamon

Performance
19:30 – 20:50 admission, duration of each parcours ca. 1h 45min
Zelt im Ehrenhof am Schloss Herrenhausen

landscapes and bodies: Gold & Coal

Daniel Kötter/ Sarah Israel / Elisa Limberg

Theatre / Parcours
20:30 - ca. 21:10
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide
21:00
Festivalzelt

Festival closing

21:30 - 23:00
Arne Jacobsen Foyer

lost artefacts, lost presence

Mischa Kuball

Videoinstallation
22:00 - ca. 22:40
Graft, Entrance Großer Garten

CURRENT TOURS

YRD.Works

Boat ride with audioguide